The Internal Arts Research Institute
iari
calendar
shedule
library
gaillary
.

29,30,31 of October 2004 St. Petersburg, Winter Stadium.

The 3d European Taijiquan& Internal Martial Arts Championships.

Results.
Forms.
Chen style.
Advanced.
1. 137. Lin Wang (Moscow).
2. 262. Andrey Seredniakov (SPb).
3. 261. Aleksey Gailish (Yurmala, Litva).

Intermediate.
1. 350. Aleksandr Kamenskiy (SPb, Romanov).
2. 209. Igor Pogorelov (Tula-Russia).
3. 36. Roman Gotman (Lugansk-Ukraine).

Beginners.
1. 136. Wei Feng Deng (Moscow, Wang Lin).
2. 126. Swetlana Lisatova (Moscow. Wang Lin).
3. 134. Nikolay Puchkov (Moscow, Wang Lin).

Yang style.
Juniors.
1. 232. Anastasia Korjova (Toliatti-Russia).
2. 224. Michail Varlamov (Toliatti).
3. 225. Marina Varlamova (Toliatti).

Advanced.
1. 370. Rassamy Rodsphon (France), 365. Galina Vasilyeva (Orel, Troshkin).
2. 348. Oksana Melchenko (SPb, Romanov).

Intermediate.
1. 209. Igor Pogorelov (Tula-Russia).
2. 377. Paul Kloppenberg (France)
3. 181. Thierry Huguet (France).

Beginners.
1. 205. Natalia Fedotova (Tula-Russia).
2. 134. Nikolai Puchkov (Moscow, Puchkov).
3. 354. Anna Ovsyannikova (Moscow, Adjigerey).

42 forms.
Advanced.
1. 384. Chrystel Sarrazin (France).
2. 163. Frederich Behar (France).
3. 218. Helena Soloveva (SPb).

Intermediate.
1. 360. Yuri Tcoy (Moscow, Adjigerey).
2. 361. Natalia Avanesova (Moscow, Adjigerey).
3. 388. Oksana Lukashova (Moscow, Adjigerey).

Wu style.
Experts.
1. 164. Isabelle Boitiere (France)
2. 110. Gary Wragg (UK).
3. 92. Matt Hammond (UK).

Disciple.
1. 399. Gabriela Kosa (UK).
2. 143. Olga Subbotkina (Moscow, Kramtsova).
3. 142. Tatiana Kalinina (Moscow, Kramtsova).

Sun style.
1. 39. Rinat Abdulmanov (SPb).
2. 347. Elena Fedorova (SPb).
3. 334. Nikolay Kirillov (SPb).

All styles veterans.
1. 212. Nikolay Andrianov (SPb).
2. 93. Anthony Pilkington (UK).
3. 97. Eric P. Batchelor (UK).

Other Taiji forms
Advanced.
1. 370. Rassamy Rodsphon (France).
2. 376. Damien Hamon (France).
3. 184. Nicolas Maury (France).

Intermediate.
1. 177. Julien Granjoux (France), 257. Michail Yarnov (Moscow, Skalozub).
2. 371. Julian Blight (France).

Other Internal Arts.
Experts.
1. 352. Djamal Adjigerey (Moscow), 22 Piotr Ziemba (Poland).
2. 368. Anna Tihomirova (Orel-Russia, Troshkin).
3. 386. Georges Saby (France).

Disciple.
1. 226. Alena Zaharova (Toliatti-Russia).
2. 222. Ilona Hachaturian (Tolliatti-Russia).
3. 234. Timur Surhaev (Toliatti-Russia).

Group forms 2 person.
1. 326. Aleksandr Kozminikh, 363. Vitaliy Charushin. (Moscow)
2. 32, 33 Michel Dussachoy , Dominique Roussier. (France)
3. 15, 21 Yaroslav Michalak, Natalya Chervinska. (Poland)

Group forms 3-6 person.
1. 314 V Volkov, 316 Ju Ejova, 320 E Belova, 326 A Kozminikh. (Moscow)
2. 353 I Golovchenko, 354 A Ovsiannikova, 355 A Badavamova, 362 G Vasileva. (Moscow, Adjigerey)
3. 315 S Klevogin, 319 L Anikina, 321 V Kruchkova. (Moscow, Kozminikh)

2 person weapons.
1. Roussier, Dussachoy. (France)
2. Hammond, Odell. (UK)
3. Napalkova, Putintseva. (Moscow)

Sabre.
Advanced.
1. 165. Pheng Thao Chau (France).
2. 370. Rassamy Rodsphon (France).
3. 149. Tatiana Kramtsova (Moscow).

Intermediate.
1. 4. Lukas Helgesson (Sweden).
2. 350. Aleksandr Kamenskiy (SPb, Romanov).
3. 45. Olga Sankina (SPb, Abdulmanov).

Beginners.
1. 146. Olga Yurinova (Moscow, Kramtsova).
2. 375. Jeremie Friez (France).
3. 141. Tatiana Kuznetsova (Moscow, Kramtsova).

Sword.
Juniors.
1. 228. Alexei Startcev (Toliatti).
2. 225. Marina Varlamova (Toliatti).
3. 223. Vladimir Bukov (Toliatti).

Advanced.
1. 174. Le My Lac (France).
2. 261. Aleksei Gailish (Yurmala, Latvia).
3. 39. Rinat Abdulmanov (SPb).

Intermediate.
1. 361. Natali Avanesova (Moscow, Adjigerey).
2. 388. Oksana Lukashova (Moscow, Adjigerey).
3. 209. Igor Pogorelov (Tula).

Beginners.
1. 205. Natalia Fedotova (Tula).
2. 207. Armen Kargamanyan (Tula).
3. 215. Helena Afonina (SPb, Soloviev).

Spear.
1. 392. Luce Condamine (France).
2. 149. Tatiana Kramtsova (Moscow), 141. Tatiana Kuznetsova (Moskov, Kramtsova).

Stick.
1. 32. Michel Dussauchoy (France).
2. 370. Rassamy Rodsphon (France).
3. 392. Luce Condamine (France).

Fan.
Juniors.
1. 232. Anastasia Korjova (Toliatti).
2. 221. Swetlana Sherusheva (Toliatti).
3. 225. Marina Varlamova (Toliatti).

Advanced.
1. 365. Galina Vasilyeva (Orel, Troshkin).
2. 320. Elena Belova (Moscow, Kozminikh).
3. 68. Kirill Pribishin (Moscow).

Intermediate.
1. Olga Sankina (SPb, Abdulmanov).

Other weapon.
Experts.
1. 199. Vladimir Sidorov (Moscow).
2. 282. Svetlana Fattahova (Moscow, Sidorov).
3. 287. Svetlana Nikitina. (Moscow, Sidorov)

Disciple.
1. 234. Timur Surhaev (Toliatti).
2. 226. Alena Zakharova (Toliatti).
3. 233. Georgi Kozlov (Toliatti).

Pushing hands.

Fixed step.

Juniors. Ladies.
135. Elza Darjinova.(Moscow, Wang Lin).

Ladies,

up to 52kg.
1. 270. Tamara Oberemok (Moscow, Sidorov).
2. 356. Maria Irinarhova (Moscow, Adjigerey).
3. 291. Sonia Boulkelkoul (France).

Up to 63kg.
1.251. Daria Sergeeva (Moscow, Skalozub).
2. 149. Tatiana Kramtsova (Moscow).
3. 105. Farrah Mihereli (UK).

Up to 70 kg.
1. 141. Tatiana Kuznetsova (Moscow, Kramtsova).
2. 320. Helena Belova (Moscow, Kozminikh).
3. 348. Oksana Melchenko (SPb, Romanov).

Up to 78kg.
1. 346. Tatiana Chuhontseva (Orel-Russia, INBI).
2. 210. Oksana Aleshina (Tula-Russia).
3. 319. Lada Anikina (Moskow, Kozminikh).

Juniors, men.
1. 379. Hadrien Lesueur (France).
2. 264. Ilja Vaikutis (Riga-Latvia).

Men
Up to 66kg.
1. 4. Lukas Helgesson (Sweden).
2. 318. Pavel Shulman (Moscow, Kozminikh).
3. 160. Paul Allen(Dublin-Ireland, Paul Mitchel).

up to 73kg.
1. 38. Dmitriy Merenko (Lugansk-Ukraine).
2. 250. Dmitrii Paliy ( Moscow, Skalozub).
3. 199. Vladimir Sidorov (Moscow).

Up to 77kg.
1. 175. Erick Lelaquails (France).
2. 10. Paul Silfverstrele (Sweden).
3. 309. Alexandr Zvezdin (Moscow, Kozminikh).

Up to 81kg.
1. 357. Roman Muzika (Moscow, Adjigerey).
2. 193. Aleksandr Rusanov (Moscow, INBI).
3. 358. Anton Mikluhin (Moscow, Adjigerey).

Up to 90kg.
1. 261. Aleksei Gailish (Yurmala- Latvia).
2. 22. Piotr Ziemba (Poland).
3. 81. Ivo Krasev (Bulgaria).

Up to 100kg.
1. 106. Nigel Rozier (UK).
2. 15. Yaroslaw Michalak (Poland)
3. 190. Alexey Voronin (Moscow, INBI).

Restricted step.

Ladies.
Up to 52kg. 57kg.

1. 399. Gabriela Kosa (UK).
2. 291. Sonia Boulkelkoul (France).
3. 356. Maria Irinarhova (Moscow, Adjigerey).

63kg.
1. 105. Farrah Mehereli (UK).
2. 149. Tatiana Kramtsova (Moscow).
3. 400. Patimat Abdulatipova (Mahachkala-Dagestan).

70kg
1. 368. Anna Tihomirova (Orel, Troshkin).
2. 388. Oksana Lukashova (Moscow, Adjigerey).
3. 348. Oksana Melchenko (SPb, Romanov).

78kg.
1. 346. Chuhontseva Tatiana (Orel, INBI)
2. 72. Soukand Renata (Estonia).
3. 141. Tatiana Kuznetsova (Moscow, Kramtsova).

Men.

66kg
1. 352. Djamal Adjigerey (Moscow).
2. 111. Toby Wragg (UK).
3. 196. Fedor Kondakov (Orel, INBI).

73kg.
1. 176. Bruno Ligneres (France).
2. 38. Dmitriy Merenko (Lugansk-Ukraine).
3. 73. Lauri Niilisk (Estonia).

77kg.
1. 359. Roman Savchenko (Moscow, Adjigerey).
2. 194. Yurii Mosin (Orel, INBI).
3. 209. Igor Pogorelov (Tula).

81kg.
1. 357. Roman Muzika (Moscow, Adjigerey).
2. 36. Roman Gotman (Lugansk - Ukraine).
3. 155. Dmitriy Ermakov (Moscow, Efimov).

90kg.
1. 6. Thomas Persson (Sweden).
2. 192. Andrey Veretennikov (Zheleznogorsk, INBI).
3. 285. Anton Kalabin (Moscow, Sidorov).

100kg.
1. Alexei Voronin (Moscow, INBI).
2. Phil White (UK)

Moving step.

Ladies.
52kg.
1. 291. Sonya Boulkelkoul (France).
2. 356. Maria Irinarhova (Moscow, Adjigerey).
3. 60. Janna Stankevich (Moscow, Taraykovskiy).

63kg.
1. 251. Daria Sergeeva (Moscow, Skalozub).
2. 400. Patimat Abdulatipova (Mahachkala-Dagestan).

70kg.
1. 368. Anna Tihomirova (Orel-Russia, Troshkin).
2. 320. Helena Belova (Moscow, Kozminikh).
3. 141. Tatiana Kuznetsova (Moscow, Kramtsova).

78kg.
1. 346. Tatiana Chuhontseva (Orel, INBI).
2. 210. Oxana Aleshina (Tula-Russia).
3. 72. Renata Soukhand (Estonia, S.Rodell).

Men.

66kg.
1. 352. Djamal Adjigerey (Moscow).
2. 196. Fedor Kondakov (Orel-Russia, INBI).
3. 379. Hedrien Lesueur (France).

73kg.
1. 176. Bruno Ligneres (France).
2. 29. Othmar Vigl (UK).
3. 161. Faical Kabbani (Switzerland, Luc Defago).

77kg.
1. 359. Roman Savchenko (Moscow, Adjigerey).
2. 10. Paul Silfverstrele (Sweden, DD).
3. 249. Ivan Smirnov (Balashikha-Moscow, Adjigerey).
81kg.
1. 358. Anton Mikluhin (Moscow, Adjigerey).
2. 372. Bruno Cointrel (France).
3. 155. Dmitriy Ermakov (Moscow, Efimov).

90kg.
1. Aleksey Gailish (Yurmala- Latvia).
2. Anton Kalabin (Moscow, Sidorov).
3. Thomas Persson (Sweden).

100kg.
1. 106. Nigel Rozier (UK).
2. 15. Jaroslaw Michalac (Poland).
3. 30. Philipp White (UK).



Rambler's Top100
Рейтинг Эзотерических ресурсов








Please, do not hesitate to ask any questions by e-mail: iari@mail.ru